DateMeetingClubSupp Regs
January
13/14Club Day  
19/20Junior Top GunsOakleighSupp Regs
Addendum 1
Addendum 2
27/28Pink Plate Ladies EventAlbury-WodongaSupp Regs
27/28Club Day  
    
February
3/4DPE Victorian Country Series Round 1South WestSupp Regs
10/11Officials TrainingMelbourne 
17/18Golden Power Series Round 1RochesterSupp Regs
23-25Australian Kart Championship Round 1Bolivar, SA 
24-25Club Day  
    
March
2/3   
8/9/10Vic State Kart ChampionshipGKCVSupp Regs
Addendum 1
Driver Briefing Notes
Entry List
Timetable
16/17Club Day  
23/24Formula 1 WeekendMelbourne 
30/31Club Day (Easter weekend)  
    
April
6/7Golden Power Series Round 2GippslandSupp Regs
Addendum 1
Timetable
13/14Club Day  
18/21Australian Kart Championship Round 2Eastern Lions, VIC 
27/28DPE Victorian Country Series Round 2BallaratSupp Regs
    
May
4/5Building Better Kart Club ConferenceQLD 
11/12Golden Power Series Round 3Goulburn ValleySupp Regs
18/19Kingston Cup Open MeetingOakleighSupp Regs
25/26Club Day  
    
June
30 May-2 JuneAustralian Kart Championship Round 3Emerald, QLD 
1/2Club Day  
8/9Victorian North West TitlesMilduraSupp Regs
15/16Gippsland OpenGippslandCancelled
22/23Club Day  
29/30DPE Victorian Country Series Round 3PortlandSupp Regs
    
July
6/7Sun Centre Titles/4SS TitlesSwan HillSupp Regs
13/14Club Day  
20/21Winter ChallengeBallaratSupp Regs
18/21Australian Kart Championship Round 4Coffs Harbour, NSW 
27/28Golden Power Series Round 4Eastern LionsSupp Regs
    
August
2/3/4City Of Melbourne TitlesGo-Kart Club of VictoriaSupp Regs
10/11Club Day  
17/18DPE Victorian Country Series Round 4Warrnambool 
24/25Pirtek Shepparton Australasian Kart TitlesGoulburn ValleySupp Regs
    
September
29 Aug to 1 SepAustralian Kart Championship Round 5Oakleigh,VIC 
7/8Golden Power Series Round 5Albury-Wodonga 
14/15Club Day  
21/22Junior Sprint ClassicEastern Lions 
28/29Club Day  
    
October
5/6DPE Victorian Country Series Round 5Wimmera 
12/13Bathurst  
12/13Club Day  
19/20Golden Power Round 6Bendigo 
26/27Club Day  
    
November
2/3DPE Victorian Country Series Round 6Hamilton 
9/10Club Day  
16/17EnduroOakleigh 
23/24Club Day  
    
December
7/8Victorian State CupPortland 
13Victorian Presentation NightMelbourne 
15GKCV EnduroGo-Kart Club of Victoria 
    
DateMeeting NameSupp Regs
January  
13, 14Club Day WeekendClub – January Club Day – Supp Regs
27, 28Club Day Weekend

27th
Portland – January Club Day – Supp Regs

28th
South West – January Club Day – Supp Regs
GKCV – January Club Day – Supp Regs

   
February  
24, 25Club Day Weekend

24th
Bendigo – February Club Day – Supp Regs
Oakleigh- February Club Day – Supp Regs
Portland – February Club Day – Supp Regs

25th
Albury-Wodonga – February Club Day – Supp Regs
Eastern Lions – February Club Day – Supp Regs
Gippsland – February Club Day – Supp Regs
Go-Kart Club of Victoria – February Club Day – Supp Regs
Goulburn Valley – February Club Day – Supp Regs
Mildura – February Club Day – Supp Regs

   
March  
16, 17Club Day Weekend

16th
Bendigo – March Club Day – Supp Regs
Oakleigh – March Club Day – Supp Regs

17th
Albury – March Club Day – Supp Regs
Ballarat – March Club Day – Supp Regs
Eastern Lions – March Club Day – Supp Regs
Gippsland – March Club Day – Supp Regs
Mildura – March Club Day – Supp Regs

30, 31Club Day Weekend 
   
April  
 13, 14Club DayWeekend

13th
Portland – April Club Day – Supp Regs

14th
Ballarat – April Club Day – Supp Regs
Bendigo – April Club Day – Supp Regs
Gippsland – April Club Day – Supp Regs
GKCV – April Club Day – Supp Regs
Goulburn – April Club Day – Supp Regs
Mildura – April Club Day – Supp Regs
Oakleigh – April Club Day – Supp Reg

   
May  
25, 26Club Day Weekend

25th
Bendigo – May Club Day – Supp Regs
Mildura – May Club Day – Supp Regs
Portland – May Club Day – Supp Regs

26th
Albury – May Club Day – Supp Regs 
Ballarat – May Club Day – Supp Regs
Eastern Lions – May Club Day – Supp Regs
Gippsland – May Club Day – Supp Regs
GKCV – May Club Day – Supp Regs
Oakleigh – May Club Day – Supp Regs

   
June  
1, 2Club Day Weekend1st
Wimmera June Club Day Supp Regs – 2024
22, 23Club Day Weekend

22nd
Bendigo- June Club Day – Supp Regs
Oakleigh – June Club Day – Supp Regs

23rd
Albury – June Club Day – Supp Regs
Eastern Lions – June Club Day – Supp Regs
Gippsland – June Club Day – Supp Regs
GKCV – June Club Day – Supp Regs
Goulburn Valley – June Club Day – Supp Regs
Portland – June Club Day – Supp Regs

   
July  
13, 14Club Day Weekend13th
Oakleigh – July Club Day – Supp Regs
Portland – July Club Day – Supp Regs
Wimmera – July Club Day – Supp Regs

14th
Albury – July Club Day – Supp Regs
Eastern Lions – July Club Day – Supp Regs
Gippsland – July Club Day – Supp Regs
GKCV – July Club Day – Supp Regs
Mildura – July Club Day – Supp Regs
South West – July Club Day – Supp Regs


   
August  
10, 11Club Day Weekend 
   
   
September  
14, 15Club Day Weekend 
28, 29Club Day Weekend 
   
October  
12, 13Club Day Weekend 
26, 27Club Day Weekend 
   
November 
9, 10Club Day Weekend 
23, 24Club Day Weekend 
   
December  

If the toggles above don’t slide open click here.

Race Entry

Once you have downloaded and read through the event Supp Regs and are ready to enter the race meeting, click the button below or visit https://portal.karting.net.au/ to enter